Is Norco Cape Byron Ice Cream Tub Classic Cookie Dough 1L Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids
- milkfat
- skim milk concentrate
- milk
- minimum 10% milk fat
- dairy
- ice cream portion
- sweetened condensed milk
- chocolate sauce
- natural flavour
- 477
- 471
- +5 more
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Dairy Ingredients (Cream (Milk) and /or Milkfat), Milk Solids, Skim Milk Concentrate), Water, Sugar, Cookie Dough (9%) Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Icing Sugar (Sugar, Tapioca Starch), Coconut Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifier (Soy - 322), Raising Agent(500(ii)), Baking Soda (500), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Chocolate Sauce (8%) Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Cocoa Powder, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Liquor, Salt,Vegetable Gum (440), Natural Flavours, Glucose Syrup (Wheat), Chocolate Crumb (3.7%) Wheat Flour, Sugar, Canola Oil, Cocoa Powder 4.5%, Malt Extract (Barley), Glucose Syrup (Maize), Raising Agent (500), Salt , Emulsifiers (471, 477), Vegetable Gums (412, 410), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (Carotene).Ice cream portion contains minimum 10% milk fat.
Check Norco Cape Byron Ice Cream Tub Classic Cookie Dough 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Norco Cape Byron Ice Cream Tub Classic Cookie Dough 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Lactacid Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream
Where to buy
Norco Cape Byron Ice Cream Tub Classic Cookie Dough 1L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


