Is NORDIC BERRIES - 120 GUMMY BERRIES Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural citrus flavouring
- rice syrup solids
natural citrus flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beta-carotene (All-trans Beta-carotene Providing 93,75 Mcg Of Vitamin A), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin D (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B5 (Pantothenic Acid), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hcl), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Folic Acid (Folate), Biotin, Zinc (Zinc Citrate), Iodine (Iodide), Choline (Choline Bitartrate Usp), Inositol (Inositol Ep), Calcium Citrate, Magnesium Citrate, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Sugar, Purified Water, Natural Citrus Flavouring (In Sunflower Oil), Fumaric Acid, Rice Syrup Solids, Pectin, Citric Acid
Check NORDIC BERRIES - 120 GUMMY BERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NORDIC BERRIES - 120 GUMMY BERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
NORDIC BERRIES - 120 GUMMY BERRIES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


