Is NORDIC BERRIES - 120 GUMMY BERRIES Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium citrate
- inositol
- inositol ep
- choline
- +14 more
calcium citrate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+14 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beta-carotene (All-trans Beta-carotene Providing 93,75 Mcg Of Vitamin A), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin D (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B5 (Pantothenic Acid), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hcl), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Folic Acid (Folate), Biotin, Zinc (Zinc Citrate), Iodine (Iodide), Choline (Choline Bitartrate Usp), Inositol (Inositol Ep), Calcium Citrate, Magnesium Citrate, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Sugar, Purified Water, Natural Citrus Flavouring (In Sunflower Oil), Fumaric Acid, Rice Syrup Solids, Pectin, Citric Acid
Check NORDIC BERRIES - 120 GUMMY BERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NORDIC BERRIES - 120 GUMMY BERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 15 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
NORDIC BERRIES - 120 GUMMY BERRIES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


