Is Nordic Naturals Omega Memory With Curcumin 60 Soft Gels Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • stearic acid
  • glycerin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Longvida Optimus Curcumin Extract (Curcuma Longa Root), Phosphatidylcholine, Huperzine A (Huperzia Serrata Whole Plant), Total Omega-3s: EPA (Eicosapentaenoic Acid), DHA (Docosahexaenoic Acid). Other Ingredients: purified deep sea fish oil (from anchovies and sardines), soft gel capsule (gelatin, glycerin, water, carob color, natural lemon flavor), herring roe extract, beeswax, stearic acid, soy lecithin, maltodextrin, d-alpha-tocopherol (antioxidant), rosemary extract (a natural preservative,

Check Nordic Naturals Omega Memory With Curcumin 60 Soft Gels against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Citrus
Texture
Silky
Commonly used for
On The Go