Is Norfolk Manor, Wine Gums Candy, 8 Oz (Pack Of 12) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • carmine
  • natural and artificial flavors

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Acetic Acid, Palm Oil, Carnauba Wax, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Colored With Turmeric, Beta-carotene, Carmine, Blue 1, Yellow 5 And Red 40, Made In A Plant That Processes Nuts Or Peanuts

Check Norfolk Manor, Wine Gums Candy, 8 Oz (Pack Of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Norfolk Manor, Wine Gums Candy, 8 Oz (Pack Of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go