Is Norganic Spreads Golden Soy Mayonnaise 475ml Vegan?

Description
Golden hued spread with a smooth, creamy texture and balanced savory notes. Commonly used as a sandwich spread, salad dressing base, dips, slaws, and sauces. Reviewers report consistent creaminess and versatility; some note a more pronounced savory flavor than traditional mayonnaise, useful for bolder preparations and recipe experimentation by cooks.
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolks
- amber light honey
- whole eggs
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Golden hued spread with a smooth, creamy texture and balanced savory notes. Commonly used as a sandwich spread, salad dressing base, dips, slaws, and sauces. Reviewers report consistent creaminess and versatility; some note a more pronounced savory flavor than traditional mayonnaise, useful for bolder preparations and recipe experimentation by cooks.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil (78%), Whole Eggs, Apple Cider Vinegar, Filtered Water, Egg Yolks, Amber Light Honey (1.5%), Salt, White Mustard (Grain Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt), Lemon Juice Concentrate (0.12%) and Rosemary Extract.
Check Norganic Spreads Golden Soy Mayonnaise 475ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Norganic Spreads Golden Soy Mayonnaise 475ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Norganic Spreads Golden Soy Mayonnaise 475ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


