Is North Coast Naturals ISO Protein 100 Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- isolated whey protein hydrolysate
- isolated whey protein
isolated whey protein hydrolysate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Isolated Whey Protein, Isolated Whey Protein Hydrolysate, Lecithin: Sunflower and Soy, Silicon Dioxide, Enzyme Blend (Protease, Lactase), Prebiotic (Inulin), Probiotic (Bacillus Subtilis DE111®, Lactobacillus Fermentum).
Check North Coast Naturals ISO Protein 100 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open North Coast Naturals ISO Protein 100 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE
NATURAL 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, FRENCH VANILLA
ISO100 Hydrolyzed Protein Powder 100% Whey Protein Isolate Fruity Pebbles
Dymatize ISO 100 Hydrolyzed Protein Powder
About this product
Supplement · Powder


