Is North Coast Naturals ISO Protein 100 Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Isolated Whey Protein, Isolated Whey Protein Hydrolysate, Lecithin: Sunflower and Soy, Silicon Dioxide, Enzyme Blend (Protease, Lactase), Prebiotic (Inulin), Probiotic (Bacillus Subtilis DE111®, Lactobacillus Fermentum).
Check North Coast Naturals ISO Protein 100 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open North Coast Naturals ISO Protein 100 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE
NATURAL 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, FRENCH VANILLA
ISO100 Hydrolyzed Protein Powder 100% Whey Protein Isolate Fruity Pebbles
Dymatize ISO 100 Hydrolyzed Protein Powder
About this product
Supplement · Powder


