Is North Country Smokehouse, Pork Sausage Vermont Cheddar, 12 Ounce Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized whole milk
- cheddar cheese
pasteurized whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural Pork, Water, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Whole Milk, Salt, Enzymes And Select Cultures), Sea Salt, Ground Mustard, Brown Sugar, Spices, Black Pepper, Ground Paprika, Ground Nutmeg, Garlic Powder, Ground Coriander, Cultured Celery Powder
Check North Country Smokehouse, Pork Sausage Vermont Cheddar, 12 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open North Country Smokehouse, Pork Sausage Vermont Cheddar, 12 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Quaker Rice Cakes White Cheddar 5.50 Ounce Plastic Bag
Sunchips Harvest Cheddar 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
Where to buy
North Country Smokehouse, Pork Sausage Vermont Cheddar, 12 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


