Is North Star Frozen Yogurt Bars, Greek, Chocolate Mint Crunch Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- cream
- milk protein concentrate
- whey protein concentrate
- skim milk
- lactobacillus acidophilus
- probiotic yogurt cultures
- sugar
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt: Sugar, Skim Milk, Corn Syrup, Cultured Base (Skim Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavor), Cream, Cocoa (Processed with Alkalli), Stabilizer (Carob Bean Gum, Pectin, Carrageenan), Lactic and Acetic Acids, Natural Flavor, Probiotic Yogurt Cultures (Streptococcus Thermophilus, Bifidobacterium Lactis, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Casei, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus, Lactobacillus Delbrueckii). Chocolate Coating: Coconut Oil, Sugar, Chocolate Sprinkles (Sugar, Alkalized Cocoa, Palm Kernel Oil, Caramel Color, Salt), Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla.
Check North Star Frozen Yogurt Bars, Greek, Chocolate Mint Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open North Star Frozen Yogurt Bars, Greek, Chocolate Mint Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bars – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Forest Mint – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
Yasso Frozen Yogurt Greek Bars Chocolate Fudge - 4-3.5 Fl. Oz.
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Bars Frozen Yogurt, 4 Count
Where to buy
North Star Frozen Yogurt Bars, Greek, Chocolate Mint Crunch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen


