Is North Star Frozen Yogurt Bars, Greek, Chocolate Mint Crunch Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- cream
- milk protein concentrate
- whey protein concentrate
- skim milk
- chocolate liquor
- chocolate sprinkles
- coconut oil
- lactobacillus acidophilus
- +3 more
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt: Sugar, Skim Milk, Corn Syrup, Cultured Base (Skim Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavor), Cream, Cocoa (Processed with Alkalli), Stabilizer (Carob Bean Gum, Pectin, Carrageenan), Lactic and Acetic Acids, Natural Flavor, Probiotic Yogurt Cultures (Streptococcus Thermophilus, Bifidobacterium Lactis, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Casei, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus, Lactobacillus Delbrueckii). Chocolate Coating: Coconut Oil, Sugar, Chocolate Sprinkles (Sugar, Alkalized Cocoa, Palm Kernel Oil, Caramel Color, Salt), Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla.
Check North Star Frozen Yogurt Bars, Greek, Chocolate Mint Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open North Star Frozen Yogurt Bars, Greek, Chocolate Mint Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bars – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Forest Mint – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
Yasso Frozen Yogurt Greek Bars Chocolate Fudge - 4-3.5 Fl. Oz.
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Bars Frozen Yogurt, 4 Count
Where to buy
North Star Frozen Yogurt Bars, Greek, Chocolate Mint Crunch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen


