Is NOSH-KES WHEAT SNACKS, PIZZA ROUNDS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- sucrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (CONTAINS GLUTEN), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL), SALT, SUGARS (SUCROSE, DEXTROSE), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SPICES, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA (FOR COLOR), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PAPRIKA AND TURMERIC EXTRACTS (FOR COLOR).
Check NOSH-KES WHEAT SNACKS, PIZZA ROUNDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOSH-KES WHEAT SNACKS, PIZZA ROUNDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Triscuit Hint of Sea Salt Whole Grain Wheat Crackers, Vegan Crackers, Vegan Snacks, 8.5 oz
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Lunch Snacks Pizza - 5.5 Oz
Nabisco Wheat Thins Reduced Fat Snacks
WHEAT THINS 100% WHOLE GRAIN BIG SNACKS, WHEAT THINS
CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC FLOUR & TOMATOES HAND-STRETCHED WHEAT CRUST PIZZA, CHEESE
About this product
Snack · Cracker


