Is Noshu Low Carb Choc Hazelnut Indulgence Bars 5 Pack | 150g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk solids
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicory Root Fibre, Milk Solids, Vegetable Fat, Soluble Corn Fibre, Soy Protein Isolate, Sorbitol, Peanuts, Non-GMO Erythritol, Vegetable Glycerine, Hazelnut Paste (4%), Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavours (Milk), Bamboo Fibre, Emulsifier (Lecithin (Soy), 476), Natural Colours, Salt, Apple Extract, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia Leaf Extract), Monk Fruit Extract, Antioxidant (Mixed Tocopherols).
Check Noshu Low Carb Choc Hazelnut Indulgence Bars 5 Pack | 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noshu Low Carb Choc Hazelnut Indulgence Bars 5 Pack | 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Yo Mama's Asian Sesame Salad Dressing & Marinade - Low Carb, Low Sodium, Dairy Free - 1 Pack
Bulla Vanilla Ice Cream Choc Bars 8 Pack | 600mL
Carman's Protein Bars Dark Choc & Cranberry 5 pack
Nice & Natural Dark Choc Nut Bars Salted Caramel 6 pack
Noshu Low Carb Honeycomb Nougat Indulgence Bars 5 Pack | 150g
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


