Is Noshu Low Carb Choc Hazelnut Indulgence Bars 5 Pack | 150g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicory Root Fibre, Milk Solids, Vegetable Fat, Soluble Corn Fibre, Soy Protein Isolate, Sorbitol, Peanuts, Non-GMO Erythritol, Vegetable Glycerine, Hazelnut Paste (4%), Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavours (Milk), Bamboo Fibre, Emulsifier (Lecithin (Soy), 476), Natural Colours, Salt, Apple Extract, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia Leaf Extract), Monk Fruit Extract, Antioxidant (Mixed Tocopherols).
Check Noshu Low Carb Choc Hazelnut Indulgence Bars 5 Pack | 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noshu Low Carb Choc Hazelnut Indulgence Bars 5 Pack | 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Yo Mama's Asian Sesame Salad Dressing & Marinade - Low Carb, Low Sodium, Dairy Free - 1 Pack
Bulla Vanilla Ice Cream Choc Bars 8 Pack | 600mL
Carman's Protein Bars Dark Choc & Cranberry 5 pack
Nice & Natural Dark Choc Nut Bars Salted Caramel 6 pack
Noshu Low Carb Honeycomb Nougat Indulgence Bars 5 Pack | 150g
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


