Is Yo Mama's Honey Balsamic Salad Dressing & Marinade - Low Carb, Low Sodium, Dairy Free - 1 Pack Gluten Free?

Description
Balanced sweet-tart flavor with a smooth, syrupy texture that coats greens and proteins evenly; commonly used as a salad dressing, marinade, glaze, or dipping sauce. Reviewers frequently note consistent flavor, good balance between sweetness and acidity, and versatility across salads, roasted vegetables, grilled meats, and sandwiches and everyday weeknight cooking.

Description
Balanced sweet-tart flavor with a smooth, syrupy texture that coats greens and proteins evenly; commonly used as a salad dressing, marinade, glaze, or dipping sauce. Reviewers frequently note consistent flavor, good balance between sweetness and acidity, and versatility across salads, roasted vegetables, grilled meats, and sandwiches and everyday weeknight cooking.
Ingredients
Canola Oil, Olive Oil, Balsamic Vinegar (Balsamic Vinegar Of Modena, Naturally Occurring Sulfites), Brown Sugar, Honey, Whole Egg, Salt, Granulated Garlic, Black Pepper, Contains: E
Check Yo Mama's Honey Balsamic Salad Dressing & Marinade - Low Carb, Low Sodium, Dairy Free - 1 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yo Mama's Honey Balsamic Salad Dressing & Marinade - Low Carb, Low Sodium, Dairy Free - 1 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Yo Mama's Keto Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce - No Sugar Added, Low Carb, Low Sodium, Gluten Free, Paleo Friendly - 1 Jar
Yo Mama's Keto Chianti Wine Pasta Sauce - No Sugar Added, Low Carb, Low Sodium, Gluten Free, Paleo Friendly - 1 Jar
Yo Mama's Asian Sesame Salad Dressing & Marinade - Low Carb, Low Sodium, Dairy Free - 1 Pack
Yo Mama's Vodka Pasta Sauce - No Sugar Added, Low Carb, Low Sodium, Gluten Free, Paleo Friendly - 1 Jar
Where to buy
Yo Mama's Honey Balsamic Salad Dressing & Marinade - Low Carb, Low Sodium, Dairy Free - 1 Pack is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


