Is Noshu Low Carb Choc Hazelnut Indulgence Bars 5 Pack | 150g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milk solids
- lecithin
- natural flavours
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicory Root Fibre, Milk Solids, Vegetable Fat, Soluble Corn Fibre, Soy Protein Isolate, Sorbitol, Peanuts, Non-GMO Erythritol, Vegetable Glycerine, Hazelnut Paste (4%), Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavours (Milk), Bamboo Fibre, Emulsifier (Lecithin (Soy), 476), Natural Colours, Salt, Apple Extract, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia Leaf Extract), Monk Fruit Extract, Antioxidant (Mixed Tocopherols).
Check Noshu Low Carb Choc Hazelnut Indulgence Bars 5 Pack | 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noshu Low Carb Choc Hazelnut Indulgence Bars 5 Pack | 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Yo Mama's Asian Sesame Salad Dressing & Marinade - Low Carb, Low Sodium, Dairy Free - 1 Pack
Bulla Vanilla Ice Cream Choc Bars 8 Pack | 600mL
Carman's Protein Bars Dark Choc & Cranberry 5 pack
Nice & Natural Dark Choc Nut Bars Salted Caramel 6 pack
Noshu Low Carb Honeycomb Nougat Indulgence Bars 5 Pack | 150g
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


