Is Noshu Low Carb Choc Hazelnut Indulgence Bars 5 Pack | 150g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicory Root Fibre, Milk Solids, Vegetable Fat, Soluble Corn Fibre, Soy Protein Isolate, Sorbitol, Peanuts, Non-GMO Erythritol, Vegetable Glycerine, Hazelnut Paste (4%), Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavours (Milk), Bamboo Fibre, Emulsifier (Lecithin (Soy), 476), Natural Colours, Salt, Apple Extract, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia Leaf Extract), Monk Fruit Extract, Antioxidant (Mixed Tocopherols).
Check Noshu Low Carb Choc Hazelnut Indulgence Bars 5 Pack | 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noshu Low Carb Choc Hazelnut Indulgence Bars 5 Pack | 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Yo Mama's Asian Sesame Salad Dressing & Marinade - Low Carb, Low Sodium, Dairy Free - 1 Pack
Bulla Vanilla Ice Cream Choc Bars 8 Pack | 600mL
Carman's Protein Bars Dark Choc & Cranberry 5 pack
Nice & Natural Dark Choc Nut Bars Salted Caramel 6 pack
Noshu Low Carb Honeycomb Nougat Indulgence Bars 5 Pack | 150g
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


