Is Nóshu Mango & Cream Protein Bars Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Milk Protein (whey Protein Concentrate (milk), Whey Protein Isolate (milk)), Isomalto-oligosaccharides (soluble Fibre), Dried Fruit (apricot, Pear (sulphites)), Non-gmo Erythritol, Vegetable Fat (antioxidant (307b) (soy)), Vegetable Glycerine, Desiccated Coconut, Full Cream Milk Powder (3.5%), Skim Milk Powder, Mango Puree (3.5%), Chicory Root Fibre, Soluble Corn Fibre, Bamboo Fibre, Monk Fruit Extract, Natural Colour, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavours, Steviol Glycosides (stevia Leaf Extract). Contains Milk, Soy, Sulphites. May be present Peanut, Tree Nuts, Sesame.
Check Nóshu Mango & Cream Protein Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nóshu Mango & Cream Protein Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 8 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Nóshu Mango & Cream Protein Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


