Is Noshu No Sugar Added Caramel Baking Chips 140g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk Solids, Vegetable Fat, Non-gmo Erythritol, Chicory Root Fibre, Soluble Corn Fibre, Soy Lecithin, Cocoa Powder, Natural Caramel Flavour (0.1%), Steviol Glycosides (Stevia Leaf Extract), Natural Colour (160c)
Check Noshu No Sugar Added Caramel Baking Chips 140g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noshu No Sugar Added Caramel Baking Chips 140g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Noshu No Sugar Added Caramel Baking Chips 140g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Piece


