Is Noshu Passionfruit & Cream Protein Bars | 120g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bovine
- natural flavours
- collagen peptides
bovine
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Protein, IMO (Soluble Fibre), Dried Fruit (Pear, Apricot (Sulphites)), Vegetable Glycerine, Non-GMO Erythritol, Vegetable Fat (Antioxidant (307b) (Soy)), Desiccated Coconut, Passionfruit Puree (3.5%), Full Cream Milk Powder (3.5%), Skim Milk Powder, Chicory Root Fibre, Soluble Corn Fibre, Soy Protein Isolate, Collagen Peptides (Bovine), Bamboo Fibre, Monk Fruit Extract, Soy Lecithin, Natural Colour, Food Acid (Citric, Malic, Sodium Citrate), Natural Flavours, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia Leaf Extract).
Check Noshu Passionfruit & Cream Protein Bars | 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noshu Passionfruit & Cream Protein Bars | 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Kind Breakfast Protein Dark Chocolate Coco Bars
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count


