Is Not a Branded Item Strawberry Yogurt Parfait W/ Mixed Berry, Strawberry W/ Mixed Berry Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a acetate
- vitamin d3
- natural flavor
vitamin a acetate
Dietitian noteAcetate can come from either animal, plant, or synthetic sources. Some animal sources include fish liver oil, egg yolks, and butter. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STRAWBERRY YOGURT (CULTURED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN D3), STRAWBERRIES GRANOLA (WHOLE GRAIN OATS, SUGAR, CRISP RICE, RICE FLOUR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SALT), HONEY, BROWN SUGAR SYRUP, SALT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN E (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS) ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS, BRACKET BLUEBERRIES.
Check Not a Branded Item Strawberry Yogurt Parfait W/ Mixed Berry, Strawberry W/ Mixed Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Not a Branded Item Strawberry Yogurt Parfait W/ Mixed Berry, Strawberry W/ Mixed Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


