Is Not a Branded Item Troyer Old Fashion Spicy Beef Stick, Old Fashion Spicy Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- natural hickory smoke flavoring
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
BEEF, WATER, SALT, CORN SYRUP, SPICES, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check Not a Branded Item Troyer Old Fashion Spicy Beef Stick, Old Fashion Spicy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Not a Branded Item Troyer Old Fashion Spicy Beef Stick, Old Fashion Spicy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Stick
Flavor
SpicySmokySavorySalty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


