This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Nothin' But Crunch Granola Cookies, Cinnamon Raisin, 7 Ounce Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free oats;raisins;sunflower oil;honey;maple syrup;crispy rice;rice flour;sugar;salt;oat flour;organic cane sugar;organic red quinoa;brown sugar;water;cinnamon

Check Nothin' But Crunch Granola Cookies, Cinnamon Raisin, 7 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Nothin' But Crunch Granola Cookies, Cinnamon Raisin, 7 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Nothin' But Crunch Granola Cookies, Cinnamon Raisin, 7 Ounce | Spoonful