Is Nounos Creamery, Yogurt Greek Mixed Berry Lowfat 2%, 5.3 Ounce Gluten Free?

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES, RASPBERRIES, NATURAL BLUEBERRY & STRAWBERRY FLAVOR, NATURAL, PECTIN, CAROB BEAN GUM, FRUIT VEGETABLE & LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES (L.BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L.ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDOBACTERIUM)
Check Nounos Creamery, Yogurt Greek Mixed Berry Lowfat 2%, 5.3 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nounos Creamery, Yogurt Greek Mixed Berry Lowfat 2%, 5.3 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
Chobani® Non-Fat Plain Greek Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
Nounos Creamery, Yogurt Greek Mixed Berry Lowfat 2%, 5.3 Ounce is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


