Is Nounos Creamery, Yogurt Greek Mixed Berry Lowfat 2%, 5.3 Ounce Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized milk
- acidophilus
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES, RASPBERRIES, NATURAL BLUEBERRY & STRAWBERRY FLAVOR, NATURAL, PECTIN, CAROB BEAN GUM, FRUIT VEGETABLE & LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES (L.BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L.ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDOBACTERIUM)
Check Nounos Creamery, Yogurt Greek Mixed Berry Lowfat 2%, 5.3 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nounos Creamery, Yogurt Greek Mixed Berry Lowfat 2%, 5.3 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
Chobani® Non-Fat Plain Greek Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
Nounos Creamery, Yogurt Greek Mixed Berry Lowfat 2%, 5.3 Ounce is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


