Is Nounos Creamery, Yogurt Greek Vanilla Bean Lowfat 2%, 5.3 Ounce Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Active Cultures W/ Probiotics (L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium, L, Rhamnosus), Cane Sugar, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Pectin, Vanilla Beans, Carob Bean Gum, Pasteurized Milk, Carob Bean Gum
Check Nounos Creamery, Yogurt Greek Vanilla Bean Lowfat 2%, 5.3 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nounos Creamery, Yogurt Greek Vanilla Bean Lowfat 2%, 5.3 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Where to buy
Nounos Creamery, Yogurt Greek Vanilla Bean Lowfat 2%, 5.3 Ounce is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


