Is Nounos Creamery, Yogurt Greek Vanilla Bean Lowfat 2%, 5.3 Ounce Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Active Cultures W/ Probiotics (L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium, L, Rhamnosus), Cane Sugar, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Pectin, Vanilla Beans, Carob Bean Gum, Pasteurized Milk, Carob Bean Gum
Check Nounos Creamery, Yogurt Greek Vanilla Bean Lowfat 2%, 5.3 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nounos Creamery, Yogurt Greek Vanilla Bean Lowfat 2%, 5.3 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Where to buy
Nounos Creamery, Yogurt Greek Vanilla Bean Lowfat 2%, 5.3 Ounce is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


