Is Nouria Sour Cream & Onion Premium Chips, Sour Cream & Onion Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- whey
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, CANOLAAND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, WHEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, DEXTROSE, BUTTERMILK, ONION POWDER, SODIUM DIACETATE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check Nouria Sour Cream & Onion Premium Chips, Sour Cream & Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nouria Sour Cream & Onion Premium Chips, Sour Cream & Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


