Is Novo Protein Pops Cheese and Jalapeño Flavour 45g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soya Flour, Tapioca Starch, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower Oil, Rapeseed Oil in varying proportions), Yellow Split Peas, Maltodextrin, Whey Powder (Milk), Spices (Jalapeno, Garlic, Chilli, Pepper), Onions, Rice Flour, Sugar, Processed Cheese Powder (Cheese (Milk), Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifying Salts: Sodium Phosphates), Salt, Potassium Chloride, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavouring, Acid: Citric Acid, Colour: Paprika Extract, Antioxidant: Extracts of Rosemary
Check Novo Protein Pops Cheese and Jalapeño Flavour 45g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Novo Protein Pops Cheese and Jalapeño Flavour 45g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
About this product
Snack · Pouch


