Is Novo Protein Wafer Strawberries and Cream Flavour 40g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
- casein
- whey protein isolate
- milk
- milk protein 30
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Protein 30% [Whey Protein Isolate (Milk), Casein (Milk)], White Chocolate 27% [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavour], Palm Fat, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Canola), Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, Lecithin), Maltodextrin, Strawberry Puree Concentrate 0.5%, Colour (Red Beet Powder), Coconut Oil, Natural Flavour, Free Range Egg Yolk, Acid (Citric Acid), Salt, Sweetener (Sucralose), Flour Treatment Agent (Ascorbic Acid)
Check Novo Protein Wafer Strawberries and Cream Flavour 40g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Novo Protein Wafer Strawberries and Cream Flavour 40g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Lays Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips - 1 OZ
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
About this product
Snack · Bar


