Is Now Eve Tablets Superior Women's Multi Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Microcrystalline Cellulose, Hydroxypropyl Cellulose, Vegetarian Coating [hypromellose (cellulose), calcium carbonate, xylitol, coconut oil (medium-chain triglycerides), spirulina extract, riboflavin], Silicon Dioxide, Stearic Acid (vegetable source), and Croscarmellose Sodium.
Check Now Eve Tablets Superior Women's Multi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Now Eve Tablets Superior Women's Multi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Piece


