Is NOW Foods BetterStevia™ Liquid Sweetener Coconut -- 2 fl oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- coconuts
- certified organic stevia leaf extract and natural coconut flavor
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Glycerin, Certified Organic Stevia Leaf Extract And Natural Coconut Flavor (In An Alcohol Base), Contains 13% Alcohol
Check NOW Foods BetterStevia™ Liquid Sweetener Coconut -- 2 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOW Foods BetterStevia™ Liquid Sweetener Coconut -- 2 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Siete Family Foods Cassava & Coconut Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
COCONUT LIQUID AMINOS ALL PURPOSE SEASONING, COCONUT LIQUID AMINOS
Green Grass Foods Not Pods Almonds+Coconut Creamer Original
Nestle Coffee Mate Non Dairy Coconut Creme Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 fl oz Bottle
BetterBody foods PB fit Peanut Butter Powder Coconut Sugar - 15 Oz
Where to buy
NOW Foods BetterStevia™ Liquid Sweetener Coconut -- 2 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Liquid, Bottle


