Is NOW Foods Natural Resveratrol Veg Capsules 200mg Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Polygonum Cuspidatum Extract ( Root and/or Rhizome ) ( Japanese Knotweed ) , Red Wine Extract ( Alcohol-free ) ( Vitis vinifera ) ( Fruit ) , Other Ingredients : Cellulose ( Capsule ) , Cellulose Powder , Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source) and Silica .
Check NOW Foods Natural Resveratrol Veg Capsules 200mg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOW Foods Natural Resveratrol Veg Capsules 200mg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Ians Natural Foods, Breadcrumbs Panko Original Gluten-Free, 7 Ounce
Bobs Red Mill Natural Foods Bobs Red Mill Flaxseed Meal, 16 oz
Pacific Natural Foods Organic Broth - Beef - 32 Fl Oz
Resers Fine Foods Main St. Bistro All Natural Mashed Potato
Pacific Natural Foods Organic Oat Plant-Based Beverage, Non-Dairy, Original, 32 fl oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
NOW Foods Natural Resveratrol Veg Capsules 200mg is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


