Is NOW Foods Pine Bark Extract -- 240 mg - 90 Veg Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- stearic acid
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cellulose (Capsule), Cellulose Powder, Stearic Acid (Vegetable Source), Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source), Silica
Check NOW Foods Pine Bark Extract -- 240 mg - 90 Veg Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOW Foods Pine Bark Extract -- 240 mg - 90 Veg Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
NOW Foods Pine Bark Extract -- 240 mg - 90 Veg Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


