Is NOW FoodsNOW Real Food Pineapple Rings -- 12 oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Pineapple And Evaporated Cane Juice
Check NOW FoodsNOW Real Food Pineapple Rings -- 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOW FoodsNOW Real Food Pineapple Rings -- 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Real Food From the Ground Up Cauliflower Crackers - Sea Salt - 4oz
Kind Protein From Real Food Crunchy Peanut Butter Bars - Case of 12 - 1.76 OZ
Real Food From The Ground Up Cauliflower Stalks Sea Salt - 4oz
Libby Chunk Pineapple In Pineapple Juice Food - 20 OZ
Thunderbird Energetica Texas Maple Pecan Real Food Bar, 1.7 Oz
Where to buy
NOW FoodsNOW Real Food Pineapple Rings -- 12 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Slice


