Is Now High Potency Vitamin D-3 2,000 IU Structural Support Dietary Supplement Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bovine gelatin
- glycerin
bovine gelatin
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Extra Virgin Olive Oil And Softgel Capsule (bovine Gelatin, Capsule (bovine Gelatin, Glycerin, Water). Not Manufactured With Yeast, Wheat, Gluten, Soy, Corn, Milk, Egg, Fish Or Shellfish Ingredients. Produced In A Gmp Facility That Processes Other Ingredients Containing These Allergens.
Check Now High Potency Vitamin D-3 2,000 IU Structural Support Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Now High Potency Vitamin D-3 2,000 IU Structural Support Dietary Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
HALLS Defense Assorted Citrus Flavor Vitamin C Dietary Supplement Drops
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Emergen-C 1000mg Vitamin C Powder, with Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes for Immune Support, Caffeine Free Vitamin C Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, Super Orange Flavor - 10 Count
HALLS Defense Sugar Free Assorted Citrus Flavor Vitamin C Dietary Supplement Drops 25 Count
Spring Valley Super Vitamin B-complex Metabolism Support Dietary Supplement
About this product
Supplement · Piece


