Is NOW Magnesium Citrate -- 200 mg - 100 Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- stearic acid
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydroxypropyl Cellulose, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Vegetarian Coating, Crocarmellose Sodium, Stearic Acid (Vegetable Source), Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source), Not Manufactured With Wheat, Gluten, Soy, Milk, Egg, Fish, Shellfish Or Tree Nut , Produced In A Gmp Facility That Processes Other Containing These Allergens
Check NOW Magnesium Citrate -- 200 mg - 100 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOW Magnesium Citrate -- 200 mg - 100 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tylenol 325 mg Regular Strength Acetaminophen Tablets 100 ea Box
One A Day Men's Complete Multivitamin 200 Tablets
Nature Made Calcium Magnesium Zinc with Vitamin D Tablets Value Size
Powder Drink Mix Natural Vitality Calm Magnesium Citrate Supplement Raspberry-Lemon Flavor
Citracal Petites Calcium Citrate With Vitamin D3, Caplets, 200 Count
Where to buy
NOW Magnesium Citrate -- 200 mg - 100 Tablets is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


