Is NUCO Organic Coconut Wraps Moringa 5 Wraps 14 g Each Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut water
- organic virgin coconut oil
- organic coconut meat
organic coconut water
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Coconut Meat , Organic Coconut Water , Organic Virgin Coconut Oil , Organic Moringa Powder .
Check NUCO Organic Coconut Wraps Moringa 5 Wraps 14 g Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUCO Organic Coconut Wraps Moringa 5 Wraps 14 g Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
So Delicious Organic Coconut Milk Original Unsweetened Dairy Free - 64 Fl. Oz.
Trader Joe’s Organic Coconut Aminos Seasoning Sauce
Bob's Red Mill Organic High Fiber Coconut Flour - 16oz
Big Tree Farms Organic Coconut Aminos, Soy Sauce Alternative, 10 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Where to buy
NUCO Organic Coconut Wraps Moringa 5 Wraps 14 g Each is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Bread · Sheet


