Is Nude Mints 2-in-1 Breath and Gut Mint Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- artificial peppermint flavor & coloring
- natural and artificial menthol flavor
artificial peppermint flavor & coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oil, Natural And Artificial Menthol Flavor, Artificial Peppermint Flavor & Coloring, Natural Gelatin, Artificial Vanilla Flavor, Sweeteners (420, 951, 955), Soy Lecithin, Glycerin, Artificial Cooling Flavor. Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine This Product Contains Soy.
Check Nude Mints 2-in-1 Breath and Gut Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nude Mints 2-in-1 Breath and Gut Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
ALTOIDS Wintergreen Breath Mints Single Pack, 1.76 ounce Tin
LIFE SAVERS Pep O Mint Breath Mints Hard Candy Bag, 6.25-Ounce
Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Mint Medley Spearmint and Peppermint -- 20 Tea Bags
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


