Is NuGo? Spinach With Goat Cheese Salad Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized goat milk
  • milk & walnuts
  • goat cheese

cultured pasteurized goat milk

Dietitian note

Goat's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk & walnuts
goat cheese

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Grapeseed Oil, Lemon Juice, Honey, Dijon Mustard (water, Mustard Seeds, Vinegar, Salt), Orange Juice, Lavedo (dried Peel Zest), Cane Sugar And Orange Oil Essence, Spinach, Goat Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Goat Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Poppy Seeds, Walnuts, Red Onion, Brown Sugar, Invert Sugar, Raisins, Cayenne, Molasses, Water, Hosher Salt, Cayenne Pepper, Corn Starch, Milk & Walnuts. Produced In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Shellfish & Fish

Check NuGo? Spinach With Goat Cheese Salad against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetTangyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishSnacking