Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Num Num Instant Noodles Peanut Satay Flavour Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodles (72%): Water, Wheat Flour (Gluten), Thickener (E1420, E401), Wheat (Gluten), Soybean Oil (Soya), Salt, Acidity Regulator (E270), Natural Colour (Turmeric Powder), Stabilisers (E451, E452), Sauce (28%): Water, Sugar, Peanut Butter, Coconut Milk Powder (Coconut Milk, Maltodextrin), Soybean Oil (Soya), Onion, Soy Sauce (Soya) [Water, Soyabeans (Soya), Wheat Flour (Gluten), Salt], Salt, Curry Powder (Corn Flour, Turmeric Powder, Chilli, Ginger, Coriander Seed, Star Anise, Spices), Garlic, Modified Cassava Starch, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Peanuts, Red Chilli Pepper, Rice Vinegar, Cumin Powder, Acidity Regulator (Glucono Delta-Lactone, Citric Acid), Colour (Paprika Extract)

Check Num Num Instant Noodles Peanut Satay Flavour against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
NuttySavorySweetSpicy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingLunchSoupSnacking
Dairy Free? Num Num Instant Noodles Peanut Satay Flavour | Spoonful