This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Num Num Instant Noodles Peanut Satay Flavour Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodles (72%): Water, Wheat Flour (Gluten), Thickener (E1420, E401), Wheat (Gluten), Soybean Oil (Soya), Salt, Acidity Regulator (E270), Natural Colour (Turmeric Powder), Stabilisers (E451, E452), Sauce (28%): Water, Sugar, Peanut Butter, Coconut Milk Powder (Coconut Milk, Maltodextrin), Soybean Oil (Soya), Onion, Soy Sauce (Soya) [Water, Soyabeans (Soya), Wheat Flour (Gluten), Salt], Salt, Curry Powder (Corn Flour, Turmeric Powder, Chilli, Ginger, Coriander Seed, Star Anise, Spices), Garlic, Modified Cassava Starch, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Peanuts, Red Chilli Pepper, Rice Vinegar, Cumin Powder, Acidity Regulator (Glucono Delta-Lactone, Citric Acid), Colour (Paprika Extract)

Check Num Num Instant Noodles Peanut Satay Flavour against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
NuttySavorySweetSpicy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingLunchSoupSnacking
Vegan? Num Num Instant Noodles Peanut Satay Flavour | Spoonful