This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Num Num Instant Noodles Peanut Satay Flavour Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodles (72%): Water, Wheat Flour (Gluten), Thickener (E1420, E401), Wheat (Gluten), Soybean Oil (Soya), Salt, Acidity Regulator (E270), Natural Colour (Turmeric Powder), Stabilisers (E451, E452), Sauce (28%): Water, Sugar, Peanut Butter, Coconut Milk Powder (Coconut Milk, Maltodextrin), Soybean Oil (Soya), Onion, Soy Sauce (Soya) [Water, Soyabeans (Soya), Wheat Flour (Gluten), Salt], Salt, Curry Powder (Corn Flour, Turmeric Powder, Chilli, Ginger, Coriander Seed, Star Anise, Spices), Garlic, Modified Cassava Starch, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Peanuts, Red Chilli Pepper, Rice Vinegar, Cumin Powder, Acidity Regulator (Glucono Delta-Lactone, Citric Acid), Colour (Paprika Extract)

Check Num Num Instant Noodles Peanut Satay Flavour against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
NuttySavorySweetSpicy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingLunchSoupSnacking
Vegetarian? Num Num Instant Noodles Peanut Satay Flavour | Spoonful