Is Nummy Nibbles Tikka Masala Indian Cooking Sauce|Whole30 Approved, Vegan,No Added Sugar,Non GMO,Keto Friendly,Dairy Free Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- pure organic coconut extract
- coconut milk
pure organic coconut extract
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
All-natural Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Apple Juice, Onion, Coconut Milk (Pure Organic Coconut Extract, Water, Organic Guar Gum , 1%), Lemon Juice, Non-gmo Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Cumin Seeds, Coriander, Onion Powder, Paprika, Ginger, Garlic Powder, Chilli Powder, Cinnamon, Turmeric, Black Pepper, Cardamom, Nutmeg, Cloves Certified Organic
Check Nummy Nibbles Tikka Masala Indian Cooking Sauce|Whole30 Approved, Vegan,No Added Sugar,Non GMO,Keto Friendly,Dairy Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nummy Nibbles Tikka Masala Indian Cooking Sauce|Whole30 Approved, Vegan,No Added Sugar,Non GMO,Keto Friendly,Dairy Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert Bar, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
CHOMPS Grass Fed Mini Original Beef Jerky Sticks, Paleo & Keto Friendly, Whole30 Approved, Non-GMO Gluten & Sugar Free 43 Calorie Snacks, 0.5 Ounce Stick, Pack of 24
Where to buy
Nummy Nibbles Tikka Masala Indian Cooking Sauce|Whole30 Approved, Vegan,No Added Sugar,Non GMO,Keto Friendly,Dairy Free is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


