Is Mix Vegan Cheddar and Mozzarella Cheese Shreds Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, MODIFIED STARCH POTATO, CORN , COCONUT OIL, CITRIC ACID, VEGAN NATURALFLAVOURS, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, TARA GUM, OLIVEEXTRACT, NATURAL CAROTENE ANDPAPRIKA EXTRACT COLOURS

Check Mix Vegan Cheddar and Mozzarella Cheese Shreds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavorySaltyNuttyButtery
Texture
CreamyOilySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingSaladTopping