Is Nurture Protein Powder With Collagen Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bovine collagen
- calcium
- natural flavour
bovine collagen
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Sprouted Fermented Pea Protein, Coconut Milk Powder, Natural Flavour, Bovine Collagen, Organic Sprouted Pea Fibre, Natural Marine Minerals (calcium, Magnesium), Greens Blend (spinach Powder, Broccoli Powder, Green Banana Powder), Guar Gum, Monk Fruit Juice Powder, Probiotic Culture (bacillus Coagulans), Natural Sweetener (steviol Glycosides), Ascorbic Acid, Zinc Citrate.
Check Nurture Protein Powder With Collagen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nurture Protein Powder With Collagen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


