Is Nurturme Organic Baby Cereal Quinoa -- 3.7 oz Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- organic vitamin d
- b12
- magnesium
- biotin
- +3 more
organic vitamin d
Dietitian noteVitamin D can come from either animal or plant sources. Common animal sources include fish liver oil, milk, and egg yolks. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Quinoa, Organic Iron (Organic Curry Leaves Extract), Organic Vitamins And Minerals A, B1, B2, B3, B5, B6, B9, C, E, Biotin, Zinc, Copper, Potassium, Magnesium (From A Blend Of Water Extracted Organic: Curry Leaves, Guava, Lemon, Sesbania, Amla, Holy Basil Leaves And Annatto Seeds), Organic Vitamin D (Organic Crimini Mushrooms), B12 (Methylcobalamin)
Check Nurturme Organic Baby Cereal Quinoa -- 3.7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nurturme Organic Baby Cereal Quinoa -- 3.7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
Where to buy
Nurturme Organic Baby Cereal Quinoa -- 3.7 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Powder


