Is NUT AND CHOCOLATE PEANUTS, RAISINS, ALMONDS, CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE CANDY PIECES, CRANBERRIES STARS 'N STRIPES MIX, NUT AND CHOCOLATE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- vanillin - artifical flavor
vanillin - artifical flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: PEANUTS, RAISINS, ALMONDS, CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS (MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLIN - AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), PEANUTS, SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (INCLUDES RED 40 LAKE), CORN OIL, CORN SYRUP, GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX), CHOCOLATE CANDY PIECES (MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN - EMULSIFIER, SALT, VANILLIN - ARTIFICAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX), SUGAR, DRIED CRANBERRIES, VEGETABLE OIL (HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER, SUNFLOWER, PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), SEA SALT.
Check NUT AND CHOCOLATE PEANUTS, RAISINS, ALMONDS, CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE CANDY PIECES, CRANBERRIES STARS 'N STRIPES MIX, NUT AND CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUT AND CHOCOLATE PEANUTS, RAISINS, ALMONDS, CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE CANDY PIECES, CRANBERRIES STARS 'N STRIPES MIX, NUT AND CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
RAISIN NUT BRAN WHEAT AND BRAN CEREAL WITH RAISINS & ALMONDS, RAISIN NUT BRAN
WHOLESOME MEDLEY, ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS, DRIED CHERRIES
About this product
Snack · Pouch


