Is NUT AND CHOCOLATE PEANUTS, RAISINS, ALMONDS, CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE CANDY PIECES, CRANBERRIES STARS 'N STRIPES MIX, NUT AND CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beeswax
- milk
- lactose
- high oleic sunflower
- chocolate candy pieces
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
- +1 more
beeswax
Dietitian noteBeeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: PEANUTS, RAISINS, ALMONDS, CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS (MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLIN - AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), PEANUTS, SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (INCLUDES RED 40 LAKE), CORN OIL, CORN SYRUP, GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX), CHOCOLATE CANDY PIECES (MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN - EMULSIFIER, SALT, VANILLIN - ARTIFICAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX), SUGAR, DRIED CRANBERRIES, VEGETABLE OIL (HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER, SUNFLOWER, PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), SEA SALT.
Check NUT AND CHOCOLATE PEANUTS, RAISINS, ALMONDS, CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE CANDY PIECES, CRANBERRIES STARS 'N STRIPES MIX, NUT AND CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUT AND CHOCOLATE PEANUTS, RAISINS, ALMONDS, CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE CANDY PIECES, CRANBERRIES STARS 'N STRIPES MIX, NUT AND CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
RAISIN NUT BRAN WHEAT AND BRAN CEREAL WITH RAISINS & ALMONDS, RAISIN NUT BRAN
WHOLESOME MEDLEY, ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS, DRIED CHERRIES
About this product
Snack · Pouch


