Is NUT CLUSTERS WITH APPLES, WALNUTS, GRANOLA AND NATURAL CARAMEL FLAVORING CARAMEL CRAVINGS, NUT CLUSTERS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, DEHYDRATED APPLES (APPLES, SULFUR DIOXIDE ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE), WALNUTS, GRANOLA CLUSTER (OATS, WHEAT FLAKES, COCONUT, BROWN SUGAR, SAFFLOWER OIL, COCONUT CREAM, HONEY, GLYCERIN, SALT), TAPIOCA SYRUP, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS (PUMPKIN SEEDS, PEANUT OIL), BROWN RICE CRISPS (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR), WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, CINNAMON.
Check NUT CLUSTERS WITH APPLES, WALNUTS, GRANOLA AND NATURAL CARAMEL FLAVORING CARAMEL CRAVINGS, NUT CLUSTERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUT CLUSTERS WITH APPLES, WALNUTS, GRANOLA AND NATURAL CARAMEL FLAVORING CARAMEL CRAVINGS, NUT CLUSTERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Snack · Piece, Granule


